My Favorite Deli- Lunch Menu
All of your favorite breakfast items, served fresh all day, starting at 7:00 a.m.
My Favorite
Sandwiches
All sandwiches served with choice of bread: Whole wheat, white, rye, marble, pumpernickel or Kaiser roll.
Pita add $2.50 · Croissant add $3.00 · Pretzel Roll add $2.75 · Ciabatta Roll add $2.50 · Wrap add $1.00
Turkey Lite$12.25
Turkey, lacey swiss, lettuce, tomato and sprouts served on whole wheat toast.
Ham and Cheese$11.95
Turkey and Cheese$11.95
Roast beef and cheese$12.75
Items below served with Lettuce, tomato and onion on bread of choice
Black Russian$13.25
Roast beef, swiss, cole slaw and russian dressing on pumpernickel.
White Russian$12.95
Turkey, swiss, cole slaw and russian dressing on rye
Deli Club$13.25
Turkey, bacon, muenster cheese, lettuce and tomato on bread of choice.
B.L.T$11.25
Traditional bacon, lettuce and tomato on bread of choice, served with mayo.
Pita Delight$12.95
Tuna salad, cheddar, bacon and lettuce on a toasted pita.
Corned Beef Special$13.25
Corned beef, swiss, cole slaw and russian dressing on rye.
My Favorite Subs
Try one of our favorite subs prepared your way.
Sizes: 8″ or 12″
Cold Sub Sizes8″ or 12″
- The Italian Way$13.75 $16.25
Capicola ham, genoa salami, black pepper ham, provolone, lettuce, tomato and onions with seasoned oil and vinegar.
- Ham and Cheese $13.50 $14.75
- Turkey & Cheese$13.50 $14.75
- Roast Beef & Cheese$13.75 $16.25
- Tuna and Cheese$14.25 $17.25
Grilled Sub Sizes8″ or 12″
Items below served with lettuce, tomato, onion & seasoned oil
- Ham and Cheese $13.75 $15.50
- Turkey & Cheese$13.75 $15.50
- Roast Beef & Cheese$14.25 $16.95
- Tuna Boat$14.25 $17.25
- Turkey, Swiss and Bacon$14.25 $16.95
- Genoa Salami & Provolone$12.95 $16.25
- Cheeseburger Sub$13.25 $17.95
- Italian Boat$14.25 $17.25
Capicola ham, genoa salami, black pepper ham, provolone, lettuce, tomato and onions with seasoned oil and vinegar.
- Baltimore Pastrami $13.25 $15.95
Grilled pastrami, melted provolone, lettuce and tomato
- Special Steak$13.25 $17.75
Grilled beef steak with melted white American cheese, fried onions, lettuce, tomato and seasoned oil.
- Chicken Steak$13.25 $17.75
Grilled chicken steak with white American cheese, fried onions, lettuce, tomato and seasoned oil.
Salads
Add grilled chicken to any salad for $4.00
- Garden Salad$12.25
Mixed greens, red cabbage, carrots, sprouts and a cherry tomato
- Chef Salad$14.75
Mixed greens, red cabbage, carrots, sprouts and a cherry tomato, cucumbers, egg wedge, rolled ham and swiss, and rolled turkey and american cheese
- Spinach Salad$13.95
Spinach Leaves, red onion, crumbled bacon, sliced egg, sliced mushroom, served with out sween-n-sour dressing.
- Greek Salad$14.95
Mixed greens, green peppers, black olives, tomato wedges, red onions, feta cheese served with greek salad dressing
- Caesar Salad$12.75
Mixed Greens, creamy Caesar salad dressing, grated parmesan cheese, black pepper and garlic croutons
- Cobb Salad$13.75
Mixed Greens, turkey, sliced egg, avocado, cherry tomatoes, crumbled bacon, served with honey mustard dressing.
My Favorite
Wraps
Types of Wraps: Garlic, Whole Wheat, Sun-Dried Tomato and Spinach.
The Club Wrap$12.95
Turkey, american, ham, bacon, lettuce, tomato and mayoat.
Southwest Wrap$12.75
Grilled turkey, pepper jack cheese, lettuce, tomato, red onions and southwest sauce.
Simply Roast Beef Wrap$13.25
Roast beef, lacey swiss, horseradish sauce and tomato.
Tuscan Wrap$13.25
Grilled chicken, tomato, fresh provolone, spinach, and pesto.
Buffalo Chicken Wrap$13.25
Spicy chicken pieces with lettuce and tomato smothered in your choice of ranch or bleu cheese dressing.
My Favorite Paninis
The “ORIGINAL” Ultimate Grilled
Cheese$12.75
Muenster and cheddar cheese with sliced tomato and pesto.
California Turkey$14.50
Turkey, Muenster cheese, avocado, tomato, and ranch topped with local greens.
Buckin’ Bronco$14.95
Roast beef, bacon, cheddar cheese, sautéed onions and BBQ sauce.
The Veggie $14.75
Muenster, spinach, tomato, carrots, cucumbers, red onions and sprouts with our homemade dill sauce.
Turkey Grande Panini$13.75
Turkey, cheddar, spinach and marinated mushrooms.
Honey Bacon Club$14.75
Ham, swiss, turkey, bacon, tomato, red onion and honey mustard.
Vegetarian Options
Granny Smith Grilled Cheese$9.75
Muenster Cheese, Fresh sliced Granny Smith apples and honey mustard on whole wheat.
Spinach Avocado Grilled Cheese$10.95
Muenster, Cheddar, baby spinach and avocado on whole wheat.
Veggie Pocket$13.75
Stir-fry veggies piled high into a toasted pita, smothered in homemade dill sauce.
Deli Powerhouse$13.25
Avocado, swiss, carrots, cucumbers, lettuce, tomato and sprouts on pumpernickel.
Garden Favorite$13.25
Cheddar, lettuce, tomato, onions, cucumbers, sprouts and russian dressing on rye.
Harvest Veggie Wrap$12.95
Lettuce, tomato, carrots, cucumbers, cabbage, red onions, mushrooms, bell peppers, feta cheese and Greek dressing.
Vegetarian Club$11.75
Muenster, cheddar, cucumbers, carrots, lettuce, tomato and sprouts on white or wheat.
Vegetarian Sub8″-$13.25 12″-$15.95
Muenster cheese, lettuce, tomatoes, onions, carrots, cucumbers and sprouts with seasoned oil.
My Favorite
Grilled Sandwiches
Our one of a kind grilled sandwiches made however you’d like.
Reuben$12.75
Grilled corned beef and swiss topped with sauerkraut and homemade russian Dressing on rye.
Raging bull$11.75
Grilled roast beef and jack cheese topped with our homemade bull sauce on a kaiser.
Sunrise Burger$13.25
Angus burger with pepper jack, sauteed onions, Canadian bacon, hit with sriracha sauce and topped with a fried egg on a toasted onion on a brioche roll.
Tzatiki Burger$13.25
Angus Burger with romaine lettuce, tomato, red onion, tzatkiki sauce and feta on a tosted kaiser.
Jersey Beef$12.75
Grilled roast beef and cheddar, fried onions and deli mustard on marble.
Ham on Turkey Pretzelwich$12.25
Your choice of ham or turkey grilled with American cheese, lettuce and honey mustard on a pretzel roll.
Smoked Turkey Melt$12.75
Grilled smoked turkey, muenster cheese and steamed broccoli on a whole wheat pita.
The Stinger$10.95
Grilled pastrami and cheddar cheese topped with champagne mustard on pumpernickel.
Gyro-Gyro$11.75
Meat, sauce, tomato and onion on a pita fold.
Deli Salads
Sold per pound, on a bed of lettuce or as a sandwich
- Chicken Salad$12.25
Chunks of chicken breast seasoned with celery, almonds, scallions and grapes
- Tuna Salad$12.25
Tasty tuna combined with celery and onions
- Scrumptious Shrimp SaladMarket
Generous pieces of shrimp, celery, and a touch of onion combined with our special dressing
- Egg Salad$9.95
Homemade egg salad topped with lettuce on bread of choice
- Egg and Olive Salad$10.25
Homemade omemade egg and olive salad topped with lettuce on bread of choice
My Favorite Hotdogs
- Hot Dog$4.95
- Hot Dog with Sauerkraut$5.50
- Hot Dog with Cheese$5.95
- Hot Dog with Cheese & Bacon$7.75
Kids Menu
- Grilled Cheese $6.25
- Hot Dog$4.95
- PB & J$5.95
- 1/2 Ham or Turkey and Cheese Sandwich$5.50
Beverages
- 9Fountain Drinks16oz $2.95 or 32oz $4.75
- Home Brewed Tea16oz $2.95 or 32oz $4.75
- Bottled Drinks$2.95
- Coffee$2.95
- Hot Tea$2.95
- Milk(Glass)$5.25
